Thursday, January 31, 2013

31 January 2013 - More updates

Tomorrow is the first day of February :D

Still feeling dizzy effects from the CL =.= don't remind me of it.

Gonna sleep soon, depends on whether someone wants to reply me or not...

Dayum not much to talk about huh.
FEBRUARYYYYYY :DDDDDD

Cheers.
~LazyPika

31 January 2013

Hello ^~^ Today is Thursday.

Summary of today.

S&W : zzzz
EL : FORMAL LETTER WRITING AGAIN D: AHHHHH
I&E : Mr Tan came late, so just went through a few slides.
MATH : Double Math today ._. Quadratic equations.

Had the IDA-AutoDesk ceremony thing today.
CL in the MPH @~@

Screw MC -.-

zzzz not feeling so good

Cheers.
~LazyPika


Wednesday, January 30, 2013

30 January 2013

Hello ^~^ Today is Wednesday.

Summary of today.

ADMT : Video Critique test D: 15% of the overall grade.
HIST : Went through the worksheet.
CL : 一份珍贵的礼物
MATH : Unit 1 Post-test ,_,

CCA today, had some RDFZ students over.

Reached home, ate, showered, talked to parents about life.

Help Yoshi build the spawn today :D

Here I am now.

Cheers.
~LazyPika

Tuesday, January 29, 2013

JUST DANCE 2.mov

Maybe.

Pink sunset ~


29 January 2013

Hello ^~^ Today is Tuesday.

Summary of today.

S&W : zzz don't wanna talk about it
EL : Interesting O.o Tongue twisters 8D
IRS : Not much, doing up the blog
SCI : Double period T~T Did refraction experiments
GEO : River systems

Returned home early (around 6.30 8D yeah that's considered early)

Hamachi has some problem so most of the Pokefans couldn't get on the server.
Anyway I got on for about an hour whilst doing my History homework :/ yeah.

Progress is near 0, build a secret passage somewhere in Nacrene 8D (i like this face).

Hiding from parents whilst writing so yeah :x might take some time.

ANYWAY

GOODNIGHT :DDDD

Cheers.
~LazyPika

Monday, January 28, 2013

28 January 2013 - More updates

So today my leg still hurts D:

Today I was fooling around with blogs and swapped around the blog addresses again and again and again and again lol :P Not gonna do it anymore though, you find it, I'm not gonna do shit.

Not much, in fact minimal progress in MC, fooling around with ocelots and stuff ._.

So anyway this week there's a temporary timetable and I don't like it D:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T4cdfRohhcg

Cheers.
~LazyPika

28 January 2013

Hello ^~^ Today is Monday.

Summary of today.

CL : Talked about 记叙文 today ._.
HIST : Civilisations worksheet
CE : Something about effective working styles? idk
ADMT : Moar Video Critique sharing
SCI : Refraction

Reached home around 8.30.

Ate and MC all the way~

Cheers.
~LazyPika

More stats~





Stats

Dancing videos work wonders ~


Sunday, January 27, 2013

27 Jan 2013 - More updates

So today this blog turns one week old :D

Today I kinda ran too fast and injured my right leg. So I can't do more dance videos.

Oh yeah btw the JB Dance is up already so all you have to do is scroll down and it's there.

MC today with BK and Sa ._. and Jeff too. yeah. Finished constructing the Nacrene Museum/Gym and made some improvements to the city itself (fixing the minecart rail and created a warp to the Union Room and back 8D).

So now I'm doing Science work like a good boy ._. not really huh

Settled troubles from early this morning so I'm okay now.

Have a good night and have a great day tomorrow :D

Cheers.
~LazyPika

27 January 2013

Hello ^~^ Today is Sunday.

Summary of today.

Morning went out with parents ._.
Came back, had tuition till 5.30.
Went out running with my dad and injured myself.
Came back, ate, MC/doing science homework.

Now.

LOL BORING RIGHT

Cheers.
~LazyPika

Friends?



(first ever post like this) Forgive if the text background and the blog background don't quite match.

As I mentioned in my earlier post, I didn't really have a good day >~< it has to go somewhere and that somewhere is here.

I don't know how to go about doing this since I don't wanna compromise names? Initials too mainstream? :/ Ah I'll just...

So I'm really close to a girl whom I shalt refer to as SY (yah chinese name) and just now I was talking to her about another girl I shalt refer to as Pika. - BACKGROUND - I used to like Pika (I'll admit) but our friendship drifted apart as time passed, sad to say. So 2 days ago (Fri) SY showed me something about Pika that made me kind of upset :/ but I decided to shake it off anyway. Ever since yesterday SY seemed very distant from me which isn't normal... Pika showed me a photo of something SY sent her and she was obviously upset though she kept denying it. I talked to SY

(too many girls dammit)

-cont.- I talked to SY about it and she started blaming herself for Pika getting upset and she got upset too and started, well, saying things that hurt me deeply :/ She thinks I still like Pika and my feelings for her were just a big lie. So she continued her weird behaviour until she suddenly left...

I decided to visit Pika's blog (Yes I know you have one) and this is what her latest post said, and I qoute, "I just don't see you as a friend as much as I want to. What kind of friends don't talk to each other in real life and act like strangers? Also, we don't even talk much online anymore." (It's true sadly, we never talked in real life ><)

So, Pika (you know who you are), if you're reading this blog and I know you will eventually.

I want to say, that whatever I've done to offend you, I deeply apologise. I just want to start our friendship over and hopefully things will work out. Friends? :/

And SY, I know you're reading this too, I just want to say I'm sorry for any misunderstandings that you and I might have... Please forgive me. 
Goodnight ^~^
~LazyPika

26 January 2013 (Late entry)

Hello ._. Today is Sunday but I'm writing about yesterday.

Summary of yesterday.

Woke up around 10am, took a while to get out of bed though XD
Filmed my dance stuff then ._. Haven't posted it yet >:D
Went out with my parents and came home around 6.
Ate some more food and MC/Watch election results/watch '80s movie.

Writing blog now.
Yesterday wasn't my best of days...

~LazyPika

Saturday, January 26, 2013

JUST DANCE.mov

Go away.

Student Council or PSB?

Hello ^~^ Saturday is today.

So if you have noticed there are flyers pasted around the school looking for Sec 2s who want to join the SC (not Show Choir, the other SC) or the PSB, and I'm thinking why not, yah. But I'm not sure which of the two I should apply for? Cos I certainly won't do both. If you have anything to tell or advise me on this subject, PM me on Facebook if you know me (if you haven't guessed by now, if you're not from my cohort or even my school you'll miss out and not understand a lot, but nobody's gonna stop you so please do read my blog ^~^) and have a good day 8D.

Cheers.
~LazyPika

Friday, January 25, 2013

25 January 2013

Hello ^~^ Ish Friday.

Summary of today :D

CL : Not much ._. Did the workbook pages 1-6.
SCI : Learnt about angle of refraction.
ADMT : Discussed about Video Critique 3.
EL : Did the Diagnostic Test today ._. Relatively well done lol, needa stop subconsciously touching my shirt buttons ._.
ADV/ASSB : Some talk about AutoDesk ._. People falling asleep all around.

Stayed behind to decorate the class and ... got home late :3

Watching TV with my parents ._. Haven't done the dance video yet >:D

Cheers.
~LazyPika

EL Oral Diagnostic Test?


Birthday Wishes, 25 Jan

Birthdays today : Oliver Tan
HAPPY BIRTHDAY OLIVER! :D

Thursday, January 24, 2013

JB DANCE

Hello again ._. It's almost Friday~

Soooo today us Sec 2s learnt a new dance sequence (not so complicated but hard to execute) and I made a Facebook post, saying I'd video myself doing the dance if my post got 50 likes. Well as of now the post has 67 likes so I guess I don't have much of a choice ._. I'll probably film it tomorrow (maybe in school) but I still need to get the steps right D: If you're one of those who liked the post and are reading this right now, please stick around. If I were to film the video (which I probably will :3) the first place to put it would be here so don't go away.

Cheers.
~LazyPika

24 January 2013

Hello ^~^ Today is Thursday.

Summary of today.

S&W : New choreography sequence :D complicated (there's more, talk later)
SCI : Finished Reflection, on to Refraction.
EL : More formal letter stuff -.- ahhhh
CL : More on Chapter 2
ADMT : Video critique 2 and 3 ._. SIGNS :D

After school stayed back to play chess with Zahid ._. LOSTT YAY

not much MC today but still managed to complete Nacrene City :D (save for the gym).
My parents had some friends over so i stayed upstairs to play.
Finished ADMT HW before they left.

So here I am :D

Cheers.
~LazyPika

Steps to memorise π

To memorise π you have to have a technique and I want to share my way with you.

Simply memorise in sets of 5 ._. And concentration, of course.

3.
14159
26535
89793
23846
26433
83279
50288
41971
69399
37510
58209
74944
59230
78164
06286
20899
86280
34825
34211
70679
82148
08651
82328
06647

Ta-da :D This is my current mental capacity of π (if you think I cheated come to me personally :3)

Cheers.
~LazyPika

What I think of you (24 Jan)

#1 [MALE] Lol you. You are generally a nice person ^~^, sometimes really annoying. We should talk more you know, since we already know each other quite well O.o mmmmm kthnxbai.

#2 [MALE] Hello D: You are a nice person too :3 but you act weird, I must say? And really, just call me Bruce, it's really much simpler :/ Be nice to your mum.

#3 [MALE] Hello O.o don't know you that well but we went on the same GCP trip anyway ~ Ermmmm i like your watch? idk zzz. Maybe we should talk? :D

#4 [MALE] Hellooo you are a decent guy who i don't actually talk to but we do say hi sometimes if we see each other ._. I like your specs too 8D

#5 [FEMALE] Okay.. I don't know you that well? I mean at all, I just follow you on Twitter. You look familiar, but i just can't remember who you resemble -.- oh well cheers.

What I think of you

Fellow Sec 2 students ._. this blog is very empty. As a result I will be doing this thing. With a random number generator, I will generate 5 numbers between 1 and 201 every day and write what a sentence or two about i think of you. If you think it's you, it would be best if you clarify with me before you get the wrong idea.


Cheers.
~LazyPika

Birthday wishes, 24 Jan


So I've decided to put birthday wishes separate to my daily posts ._. Yay.

Birthdays : Liaw Xiao Tao

HAPPY BIRTHDAY XIAO TAO :D

Wednesday, January 23, 2013

Entertainment

Sorry for the awesome resolution. Nothing I can do.

How to make a rainbow thingie in MindNode

video


How to throw your son out the window (Happy Wheels)

video

Anything you want

I realize my blog is pretty boring with me just talking about my life and all so please tell me, give me something to do, anything, anything at all as long as its reasonable and do-able. Just PM me on Facebook or drop a comment or whatever. PLEASE D:

Yours sincerely,
~LazyPika

23 January 2013

Hello ._. Today is Wednesday.

Summary of today :D

HIST : Not so bad, not much to talk about. Civilisations and stuff?
EL : More boring formal letter things -.-
GEO : Half the class didn't meet Mr Koh's expectations. Fortunately I wasn't one of them :x
CL : Chapter 2 : 瘸腿的小狗
MATH : omg 2 tests D: Unit 1 Post-Test easy, Unit 2 Pre-Test confusing (esp. Q2 =.=)

Had CCA today, CL on the field ._. Nth to do so talked with Jericho and his friend Daniel.

Reached home around 7.

BK opened server around 8. Minor progress today but still better than nothing :D

And here I am now.

Cheers.
~LazyPika

Pageviews?

Refreshing the page adds one to the total pageviews ._.
Lol
~LazyPika

Tuesday, January 22, 2013

22 January 2013 (2)

Hello ^~^ It's almost Wednesday.

So today wasn't the most interesting of school days. I guess I'll skip that part?

Anyway today wasn't really an eventful day at all :/ Lots of MC today (I guess I'll put a photo up?) but yeah there isn't much to say ... Pie.

Anyway I still have finished my Geo mini-documentary thing so I guess I'll do it tomorrow morning? Or maybe later idk.

No friends' birthdays today again D: Oh well but if your birthday is today then Happy Birthday! ^~^


Here's a photo (Striation City)
















Cheers.
~LazyPika

22 January 2013

Hi there ._. Today is Tuesday.

Summary of today (so far) :D

S&W : More dance moves ending with me and Jun Yang pointing at each other awkwardly -.-
EL : Not eventful, 70% for diagnostic test ,_,
MATH : Page 22 DDDDD:
I&E : More boring lecture stuff :/
CL : Not very entertaining either ...
SCI : Rays diagrams

Reached home around 5 I think? o.o Fell asleep for a while then MC all the way to this point (not done yet :P).

Cheers.
~LazyPika

Monday, January 21, 2013

Goodbye Ryan Chew

Today, 21 Jan 2013, Ryan Chew departed SG for Australia. Though we never really got to know each other, I feel for his friends and his beloved (I know how it feels ,_,). I wish him well in his studies and pretty much everything else. God bless him.

Yours sincerely,
~LazyPika

21 January 2013 (2)

Hello again ^~^ it's almost Tuesday.

So a brief summary of significant events today i guess O.o? Okay.

Today Ms Ong shouted her head off at us because we didn't post our literature reviews up. NOBODY D: After recess during her CE lesson we were talking about Urgent/Important time management stuff? Then Zhi En said something and she slammed the table and THE FIRE ALARM STARTED RINGING :DDDDD COINCIDENTAL, WOULDN'T YOU THINK? The whole class was like OHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMG

Anyway lessons weren't very interesting today -.- Wasn't feeling well after school so I came home early and tried (and failed) to do my Math HW. Boon Kiat opened the server around 7, so we were playing until around 11, and we (or I) finished building the trainer's school and the garden with the pretty fountain :DDDDD anyway I feel very happy with what we've done today. And here I am now. Gonna sleep soon, or someone's not gonna be happy ;)

No friends' birthdays today :< but if you're reading this and it's your birthday, Happy Birthday! ^~^

Cheers.
~LazyPika

21 January 2013

Hi there ._. Today is Monday.

Summary of today (so far) :D

Woke up 1/2 an hour early but still reached school past 8 :<.
SCI : Boring science experiment thing in the physics lab.
IRS : Ms Ong shouted a lot ,_, absolutely nobody did the literature review...
CE : Kinda forgot what happened? But at the end the fire alarm rang (at a very coincidental time :D).
MATH : Went through Page 15,16 and 20 ._. Ms Ng didn't punish me for handing the Diagnostic Test workings in late (yay)
GEO : Boring today :/ have to do some mini-documentary zzz

Came home early cos I wasn't feeling too good :/ Feeling better now though ^~^

I'll make another post later on tonight cos I know this one is too vague.

Cheers.
~LazyPika

Sunday, January 20, 2013

What is this blog for?

I think that this blog is more like for describing how my day went and stuff as such? If you want to see what I'm actually doing at a particular moment you could follow me on Twitter @gumballpika (if you don't already), but I don't really tweet much lol.

Cheers.
~LazyPika

20 January 2013

Today wasn't that eventful :/ Went out with my parents and came back around 2.30. MC with Boon Kiat, Jericho and Ding Wen ._. finished Route 2 and half of Striaton City. Gives me an accomplished feeling. While I was doing work my dad told my sister a joke, and she made what he thought was an unfriendly gesture, then he got mad and scolded her with "defiance" language :<. Had 5+ people ask me about Page 15-16 of the lecture notes -.- but I guess it's alright. So I decided to only post this after I finished my Math (but I really mean transferring working to foolscap >~<), which I only finished 15 minutes ago and will proceed to do my Science after this post. Oh snap the goals thing D: I'll have to do that too.

Birthdays Today : Erika and Clemens :) Happy birthday to you two :3

Cheers.
~LazyPika

First post :D

Hi.
If you accessed this blog I assume you know me somehow.
I will be posting about life I guess, hopefully whenever I can, because i don't like complaining on Twitter.

Cheers.
~LazyPika